Privacy Policy

We know how important your personal information is. At Syrah.online we make sure your personal data is always safe with us. Please, take a moment to read our Privacy Policy.

Syrah.online pledges to respect the confidentiality of all personal information from its clients, making sure that the access, rectification and cancelation of this information is always available to them.

Your personal data may be collected by Syrah.online when you register on our online store or when you make a purchase. This data gathering can be done with your consent, via the celebration of a contract or under a Syrah.online’s legitimate interest.

Through all the channels above mentioned, and for all the different purposes, we can ask for the following data: E-mail; Name; Address/Billing address; Phone Number; Birthday Date; and Tax Identification Number.

Syrah.online manages your personal data for:

  • Website management;
  • Processing online orders;
  • Customer Care;
  • Sending newsletters, via e-mail, about new products and/or services, campaigns, exclusive offers and events (direct marketing).

Syrah.online is the entity responsible to keep and manage the personal data you choose to share. Therefore, we undertake all means to ensure the confidentiality and safety of your personal information. We carry out all efforts and security measures to assure none of the data is misused.

Personal data is stored in servers placed in a safe environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

The data you share, while paying for an order, is protected and all the information is encrypted and managed with advanced security tools.

Syrah.online does not sell, provide or share its clients’ personal data to third parties unless required or allowed by law.

Legal terms state that each customer has the following rights regarding the storage of personal data:

  • Access – the right to request the access to all personal information handled by Syrah.online;
  • Rectification – the right to modify or update personal data every time this information is incorrect or incomplete;
  • Elimination – the right to delete personal data from our system;
  • Restriction: the right to ask for a temporary or permanent interruption of all/part of your data processing;
  • Opposition: the right to, at any moment, oppose to the processing of personal data, either for personal or marketing reasons;
  • Portability – the right to ask for a digital copy of all personal data Syrah.online gathered, as well as the right to share this information with third parties;
  • Automated processes – the right not to be subject to a decision based only on an automated process.

The rights above stated can be exercised by sending an e-mail to info@syrah.online or a letter to YES IDEIAS ESPAÇO E SOLUÇÕES LDA – Avenida Pedro Álvares Cabral 230 2714-544 Sintra

Syrah.online has the right to update its Privacy Policy every time considered necessary, in order to reflect feedback from clients, changes to products/services and to fulfill all legal obligations.

Therefore, Syrah.online encourages clients to read our Privacy Policy from time to time, in order to be updated. After the publication of any change to the Privacy Policy, it will automatically become applicable to all customers.

Syrah.online keeps records of the pages viewed by our clients within our website (www.Syrah.online) to improve their navigation experience. This data is used to provide segmented services to clients according to their preferences. We can also use software tools to measure and gather information about individual sessions including loading times, download errors, visits time length and interaction to certain pages. At any time, you can disable cookies on our website by turning off cookies on your web browser and, after, deleting the saved cookies from our website on your browser history.

By using Syrah.online website you are agreeing with all the measures stated on this Privacy Policy.

We tried to make our Privacy Policy as simple as possible. However, if you have any question, please feel free to contact us by sending an e-mail to ainfo@syrah.online or a letter to YES IDEIAS ESPAÇO E SOLUÇÕES LDA – Avenida Pedro Álvares Cabral 230 2714-544 Sintra

The National Commission of Data Protection is the Portuguese legal entity that regulates personal data protection. Its head office is located at Rua de São Bento nº 148-3º, 1200-821 Lisboa, Portugal. In Portugal, complaints regarding the management of personal data should be sent to this entity.

Sabemos como a privacidade dos dados pessoais é importante e queremos que confie na Syrah, marca da empresa Yes, Ideias Espaço e Soluções, Lda. Recomendamos que dedique alguns instantes para conhecer as nossas práticas de privacidade.

A Syrah compromete-se a respeitar a confidencialidade da sua informação de carácter pessoal e a garantir o exercício dos seus direitos de acesso, rectificação e cancelamento de dados pessoais.

Os seus dados pessoais podem ser recolhidos pela Syrah  quando se regista na loja online e efectua uma compra, sendo que tal recolha pode ser efectuada tendo por base o seu consentimento, a execução de um contrato, ou o interesse legítimo da Syrah.

Através das diversas formas de recolha de dados pessoais e para as diferentes finalidades de tratamento dos dados, podemos solicitar os seguintes dados pessoais: E-mail, Nome, Morada/Morada de Facturação, Número de Telefone, Data de Nascimento e Número de Identificação Fiscal.

A Syrah trata os seus dados pessoais para:

  • Gerir o website;
  • Processar encomendas na loja online;
  • Responder aos seus pedidos/informações;
  • Enviar newsletters, por email, sobre novos produtos e/ou serviços, campanhas, ofertas promocionais e eventos (marketing direto).

A Syrah é entidade responsável pela guarda e tratamento dos dados pessoais que nos fornece pelo que empreende todas as medidas que lhe são possíveis para assegurar a confidencialidade e segurança dos seus dados pessoais, levando a cabo todos os esforços e medidas de segurança para proteger os seus dados pessoais do uso indevido.

Os dados pessoais são armazenados em servidores que se encontram em ambiente seguro, protegidos de acessos não autorizados, uso ou divulgação.

A introdução de dados inerentes ao pagamento das encomendas encontra-se devidamente protegida, sendo toda a informação encriptada e gerida com avançadas ferramentas de segurança.

A Syrah não vende, disponibiliza ou transmite os dados pessoais dos seus clientes a terceiros. Só fornecerá tais dados, se requerido ou permitido por lei.

Nos termos legais, assistem-lhe os seguintes direitos quanto ao tratamento dos seus dados pessoais:

  • Direito de acesso – o direito a ser informado e solicitar o acesso aos dados pessoais que processamos sobre o Utilizador;
  • Direito de rectificação – o direito a solicitar que alteremos ou actualizemos os dados pessoais do Utilizador sempre que estiverem incorrectos ou incompletos;
  • Direito à eliminação da informação – o direito a solicitar-nos para apagar os seus dados pessoais;
  • Direito a restringir – o direito de pedir que temporária ou permanentemente interrompamos o processamento de todos ou alguns dos seus dados pessoais;
  • Direito de oposição: – o direito de, a qualquer momento, se opor ao processamento dos seus dados pessoais por motivos relacionados com a sua situação em particular ou o direito de oposição a que os seus dados pessoais sejam processados para fins de marketing directo;
  • Direito à portabilidade de dados – o direito de solicitar uma cópia dos seus dados pessoais em formato electrónico e o direito de transmitir esses dados pessoais para utilização em serviços de terceiros;
  • Direito a não estar sujeito a decisões automatizadas – o direito de não estar sujeito a uma decisão baseada apenas numa decisão automatizada, incluindo a elaboração de perfis, onde a decisão poderá ter um efeito jurídico para si ou produzir um efeito igualmente significativo.

Os direitos referidos podem ser exercidos através do envio de e-mail para geral@yeslda.pt ou por carta para YES IDEIAS ESPAÇO E SOLUÇÕES LDA – Avenida Pedro Álvares Cabral 230 2714-544 Sintra

A Syrah poderá actualizar a sua Política de Privacidade sempre que tal seja necessário para reflectir o feedback dos consumidores, as alterações aos nossos produtos e serviços, bem como para cumprir com todos os requisitos legalmente exigíveis.

Deste modo, a Syrah incentiva os seus clientes a reverem periodicamente a Política de Privacidade a fim de estarem actualizados sobre a forma como protege a sua informação. Após a publicação de qualquer alteração à Política de Privacidade, a mesma passará, nesse momento, a ser aplicável a todos os clientes.

A Syrah mantém registo das páginas que os nossos clientes visitam dentro do site www.syrah.online para melhorar a sua experiência de navegação. Os dados recolhidos são usados para fornecer serviços segmentados aos clientes que demonstram estar interessados em determinados produtos. Durante a sua navegação no nosso site, poderemos também utilizar ferramentas de software para medir e recolher informações sobre a sessão, incluindo tempos de resposta das páginas, erros de download, duração da visita a certas páginas, e informação relativa à sua interacção com elas. Em qualquer altura, pode evitar a utilização de cookies no nosso site devendo, em primeiro lugar, desactivar a utilização de cookies no seu navegador e, em segundo lugar, eliminar os cookies guardados no seu navegador associados a este site.

Ao navegar no site da Syrah, está a aceitar as práticas descritas nesta política de privacidade.

A Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados é a entidade reguladora nacional quanto à protecção de dados pessoais e tem a sua sede na Rua de São Bento n.º 148-3º 1200-821 Lisboa, sendo esta a entidade que tem competência, a nível nacional, para a recepção de queixas relacionadas com o tratamento dos dados pessoais.

Casa subsistam algumas duvidas quanto à maneira como tratamos os seus dados, pode sempre enviar email para geral@yeslda.pt